A-D | E-K | L-R | S-U V-Y

no. 1-509 | no. 510-969 | no. 970-1437 | no.
1438-1947
| no. 1948-2388 | no. 2389-K776A

Plot Last Name First Name Race County Date Admitted Date Buried
2389 Wanamaker James K. W     April 11, 1958
2390 Camp Jim W     April 12, 1958
2391 Bray Jess W     June 1, 1958
2392 Jenks Mary Cotton W     June 18, 1958
2393 Shipps James H. W     June 18, 1958
2394 Patillo John W     July 4, 1958
2395 Valdez Mrs. Petra W     July 31, 1958
2396 Treadwell Willie W     July 31, 1958
2397 Seal Earl W. W     September 12, 1958
2398 Harris J.H. W     September 14, 1958
2399 Kobbervig Authur W     September 20, 1958
2400 Porter Daniel B Washington    
2401 Harper Mattie B McLennan   August 18, 1955
2402 Richardson Andrew B Bexar   September 27, 1955
2403 Turpin Johnnie B Hill   October 6, 1955
2404 Meeks Mary Lee B Williamson   October 15, 1955
2405 Motley Walter B Waller   October 18, 1955
2406 Jones Clifford B Dallas   January 13, 1956
2407 Rillins Willie J. B Ector   January 19, 1956
2408 Johnson Mattie B McLennan   January 18, 1956
2409 Johnson Albert B Travis   January 20, 1956
2410 King Rosie B Falls   January 26, 1956
2411 Myers Lottie B Bexar   February 2, 1956
2412 Stephenson George B McLennan   February 25, 1956
2413 Foster Irene B Smith   February 25, 1956
2414 Lewis Matilda B Harris   April 4, 1956
2415 Mitchell Mary Lee B Harris   March 21, 1956
2416 Davis Sam B Bastrop   April 29, 1956
2417 Spencer Marshall B Bexar   May 11, 1956
2418 Jones Minnie B Williamson   May 23, 1956
2419 Mark Steve B     September 12, 1956
2420 Silar Florence B Bexar   September 26, 1956
2421 Jefferson Alex B Walker   October 25, 1956
2422 McKinnon George B Ralls   December 1, 1956
2423 Spivey Lewis B Colorado   December 12, 1956
2424 Williams Willie B Travis   December 15, 1956
2425 Thomas Willie B Lubbock   December 17, 1956
2426 Quarrels Elizabeth B Harris   December 14, 1956
2427 Daniel Owen B Freestone   December 22, 1956
2428 Simms Callie B Dallas   December 30, 1956
2429 Campbell Rudolph B McLennan   January 11, 1957
2430 Davis Henry B Harris   February 7, 1957
2431 Miles Elvire B Milam   February 11, 1957
2432 Davison Polly Ann B Collingsworth   March 2, 1957
2433 Allen Lovie B McLennan   March 21, 1957
2434 Holmes Oliver B Knox   April 18, 1957
2435 Griffin Will B San Antonio   June 4, 1957
2436 Price Lousia B Harris   June 18, 1957
2437 Jones Jim B Limestone   July 3, 1957
2438 Anderson Emma B Calvert   July 22, 1957
2439 Alexander Seth B Travis   July 23, 1957
2440 Bryant Willie B McLennan   July 24, 1957
2441 Holiday Marjorie B Travis   August 9, 1957
2442 Swain Charles B Travis   August 13, 1957
2443 McDonald William B Harris   August 30, 1957
2444 Morgan R.D. B Waller   October 1, 1957
2445 Santos Lucy B Fayette   October 13, 1957
2446 Lewis Jessie B McLennan   October 29, 1957
2447 McNeal Katherine B McLennan   October 23, 1957
2448 Thompson G.W. B Wharton   October 31, 1957
2449 Baker Florence B Harris   November 1, 1957
2450 Puray Elizabeth B Bexar   October 30, 1957
2451 Welch Ona Bell B Robertson   November 14, 1957
2452 O’Neal Willie B Eastland   November 25, 1957
2453 Clay George B Travis   January 11, 1958
2454 Williams Tenia B Tarrant   March 5, 1958
2455 Tigg Chester B Jim Wells   February 1, 1958
2456 Wodds Lottie B Taylor   March 10, 1958
2457 Dancy James B Colorado   March 19, 1958
2458 Dawson Milton B Harris   March 28, 1958
2459 Rufus Jack B Harris   March 31, 1958
2460 Anderson Elnora B Travis   April 25, 1958
2461 Aron Joe B McLennan   May 11, 1958
2462 Lee Edith B Waller   June 10, 1958
2463 Byrd Robert Lee B Washington   June 5, 1958
2464 Wilson Maxine B Val Verde   June 22, 1958
2465 Henderson Frank B Grimes   July 24, 1958
2466 Skinner Esther B Travis   August 14, 1958
2467 Fisher Willie B Galveston   September 20, 1958
2468 Abernathy Arthur B Harris   November 30, 1958
2469 Williams Clarence B Bexar   December 16, 1958
2470 Kent Ferdinand B Harris   January 24, 1959
2471 Jones Jim B Medina   February 5, 1959
2472 Clark Emma Ree B Fort Bend   02/07/01959
2473 Collins John B Travis   March 4, 1959
2474 Kennedy Hattie B Dallas   February 24, 1959
2475 Jones Irray B Limestone   June 10, 1959
2476 Johnson Bessie B DeWitt   June 13, 1959
2477 Empty          
2478 Reese Carrie B Austin   November 24, 1959
2479 Roberts Dora B Harris   01/12/0960
2481 Williams Benny B Harris   January 24, 1960
2482 Beck Zima B Harris   February 16, 1960
2483 Omly Banana B Williamson   February 21, 1960
2484 Woods Jim B McLennan   03/05/01960
2485 Jennings Dora B McLennan   March 5, 1960
2486 Jester Felon B Bexar   March 14, 1960
2487 Herbert Phil B Bell   March 31, 1960
2488 Greer Fannie B Howard   04/10/01960
2489 Hampton Everett B Lubbock   May 16, 1960
2490 Keener Estelle        
2491 Mackey Julius B Bell   June 21, 1960
2492 Sharp Emma B     June 26, 1960
2493 McVea Robena B Bexar   July 2, 1960
2494 Marsh Ophelia B Waller   September 13, 1960
2495 Logan Alma D. B Bell   October 16, 1960
2496 Owens John B Montgomery   October 26, 1960
2497 Williams Tom B Fayette   November 10, 1960
2498 Yarborough Lula B Freestone   November 16, 1960
2499 Hightower Emma Mae B Abilene   December 4, 1960
2500 King Mary B Bell   December 17, 1960
2501 Scott Johnny B     May 1, 1961
2502 Johnson Carrie B     May 19, 1961
2503 Dickson Lorenzo B     May 19, 1961
2504 Mitchell Elizabeth B     May 30, 1961
2505 Stevin Timothy B Harris   June 18, 1961
2506 Perry Cappie B Corpus   July 25, 1961
2507 Thomas Callie B Harris   July 10, 1960
2508 Gammage Estelle B Dallas   August 5, 1960
2509 Nash James A. B     June 4, 1959
2510 Cornish Essie B Bexar   October 12, 1961
2511 Empty          
2512 Morrell Seth B     January 9, 1962
2513 Jones Lillie B     January 16, 1962
2514 Adison George E. B     January 27, 1961
2515 Jones Infant B     March 5, 1962
2516 Stevens Anna B     March 25, 1962
2517 Wilson Andy B     April 24, 1962
2518 Jones Henry B     June 2, 1962
2519 Nighten Susie B     June 11, 1962
2520 Rollins Elberta B     April 6, 1962
2521 Murphy Annie B Williamson   August 8, 1962
2522 Moore Lucendie B Travis   August 9, 1962
2523 Mays Oland B Williamson   September 26, 1962
2524 Leonard Myrtle B McLennan   November 15, 1962
2525 Sneed Henry B Hays   November 19, 1962
2526 Ackman Annie B. B Falls   February 25, 1962
2527 Robinson Jodie B Harris   March 6, 1963
2528 Gattison Mary B Williamson   April 23, 1963
2529 Wallace Corinne B Victoria   May 2, 1962
2530 Powell Carrie B Travis   May 9, 1963
2531 White Elizabeth B     June 27, 1963
2532 Moody Melody B Harris    
2533 Alexander James B     September 10, 1963
2534 Hicks Genella B     September 10, 1963
2535 Black Lena B Winkler   December 10, 1963
2536 Mitchel Annie B     January 24, 1964
2537 Nichols Cecilia B     February 20, 1962
2538 Ligon Carrie Lee B     February 25, 1964
2539 Mercer M.L. B     March 24, 1964
2540 Dickson Maleel B     April 1, 1964
2541 Taylor Ruby S. B     June 12, 1964
2542 Graves Mary B     April 23, 1964
2543 Deney Stringfellow B Washington   October 7, 1964
2544 Ola Allen B     October 21, 1964
2545 Howard Emma B Grimes   October 30, 1964
2546 Harper Birdie B Travis   November 25, 1964
2547 Dillard Mary W     May 8, 1961
2548 Howard Byrus W     June 19, 1961
2549 Anderson Gertrude W     June 16, 1961
2550 Hurley Brown B Robertson   December 23, 1964
2551 Young Mary B Burleson   January 25, 1965
2552 Randell Louis B Harris   January 21, 1965
2553 Paul K.L. B Harris   January 28, 1965
2554 Blackman Bertha B Harris   February 18, 1965
2555 Godfrey Lee High B Wharton   February 25, 1965
2556 Martin Martha B     March 12, 1965
2557 Kyle Willie B Fort Bend   March 23, 1965
2558 Smith Lloyd B. B Harris   March 27, 1965
2559 Taylor Emma B Bexar   July 8, 1965
2560 Jones Nellie B Colorado   July 16, 1965
2561 Fly Ollie Ann B Burleson   August 10, 1965
2562 Smith Melvin B     July 19, 1965
2583 Barnes Andrew W Travis   October 26, 1962
2584 Conlin F.E. W Travis   November 14, 1962
2585 Lopez Willie W     December 19, 1962
2586 Palmar Imagene W     January 2, 1963
2587 Steffen Willie W     January 11, 1963
2588 Husted Margaret W     January 17, 1963
2589 Jimmenez Miguel W     January 29, 1963
2590 Holt Archie W     February 27, 1963
2591 Culp Bob W     March 15, 1963
2592 Sulzer Francis W     March 26, 1963
2593 Jackson Margaret W     April 10, 1963
2594 Patton Annie W     April 19, 1963
2595 Garrett Tiny W     May 1, 1963
2596 Ivonovitch Ms. Alexander W     May 9, 1963
2597 Carty William W     May 16, 1963
2598 Friedman Joseph W     May 22, 1963
2599 Butler Myrtle W     May 22, 1963
2600 Latham Edward C. W     May 31, 1963
2601 Garza Epifanie W     June 26, 1963
2602 Pepperkorn Ronald D. W     July 5, 1963
2603 Marsh Luke R. W     July 5, 1963
2604 Ball Jesse W. W     July 29, 1963
2605 Shaddon Ara W     August 6, 1963
2606 Nicar John W     August 14, 1963
2607 Funkhouser Daniel H. W     August 26, 1963
2608 Lee Leeland W     October 8, 1963
2609 Hawkins Cora W     November 21, 1963
2610 Dixon William R. W     December 2, 1963
2611 Huitt David W     December 12, 1963
2612 Matetzocht Irene W     December 17, 1963
2613 Hughes Margaret W     January 6, 1964
2614 Dupree Louise W     January 28, 1964
2615 Higgins Mary H. W     February 6, 1964
2616 Ramirez Anita W     April 15, 1964
2617 Cooper Mary E. W     April 30, 1964
2618 Giovannetti Ruth W     May 19, 1964
2619 Adams H.W. W     May 19, 1964
2620 Clarke Wesley W     April 2, 1964
2621 Baumgardner Ida W     October 14, 1964
2622 Bell Jane W     October 19, 1964
2623 Reisse Elizabeth W     October 21, 1964
2624 Conley Ennis W. W     October 30, 1964
2625 Glenn Mamie W     December 3, 1964
2626 Garcia Paula W     December 8, 1964
2627 Carrion Leonardo W     December 14, 1964
2628 Blasienz Bodo W     December 23, 1964
2629 Clancy Mary W     January 20, 1965
2630 Cooper Bessie W     January 20, 1965
2631 White Margaret E. W     February 23, 1965
2632 Manning Edythe W     March 11, 1965
2633 Matson William A. W     March 11, 1965
2634 Moorehead Joe W     March 18, 1965
2635 Riley Dave W     April 8, 1965
2636 Burgess James E. W     April 23, 1965
2637 Salazar Roman W     May 14, 1965
2638 Johnson Noah W     June 4, 1965
2639 Lehnick Carl W     June 4, 1965
2640 Luse Dora W     June 4, 1965
2641 Pesnel Tom W     July 1, 1965
2642 Muir Charles H. W     July 1, 1965
2643 Hartman Arthur W     July 16, 1965
2644 Kaplan Lee W     July 22, 1965
2645 Moore Fannie W     September 29, 1965
2646 Apless Harris W     October 8, 1965
2647 Murrey Joe W     November 5, 1965
2648 Barrientos Paula W     November 12, 1965
2649 Maxey Howard W Burleson   November 26, 1965
2650 Arnold Maleel W     December 7, 1965
2652 Gonzales Jimmy W     December 10, 1965
2653 Tylich Emil B     January 7, 1966
2654 Doolittle Frank S. B     January 11, 1966
2655 Marshall Willie B McLennan   February 24, 1966
2656 Alexander Robert B Nueces   February 24, 1966
2657 McMahon Archie W     March 4, 1966
2658 Showers Annie B Matagorda   March 7, 1966
2659 Sanders Fannie B Harris   March 11, 1966
2660 Johnson Ray B Harris   March 17, 1966
2661 Reiner Ed W     March 18, 1966
2662 Hawthorn Jim B McLennan    
2663 Cobb Della Mae W     March 25, 1966
2664 Craig Ruth M. W     March 29, 1966
2665 Mistrot M.E. W     May 3, 1966
2666 Bosak Josephine W     May 9, 1966
2667 Wilson Laura W     May 11, 1966
2668 Cole Mrs. Eddie B Ector   May 13, 1966
2669 Thompson Author E. W     June 7, 1966
2670 Harris James W Travis   July 20, 2005
2671 Wesley Edgar B     May 19, 1905
2672 White James B Nueces   July 20, 1966
2673 Harris Mrs. Della W     July 26, 1966
2674 Moore William H. B     July 28, 1966
2675 Macias Sylvestor W     August 4, 1966
2676 Cook Percy B     August 15, 1966
2677 Wyndom Lillie B     August 24, 1966
2678 Kenard Willie B Harris   September 6, 1966
2679 Young Travis W     September 14, 1966
2680 Veal Rosie W     September 16, 1966
2681 Pennachio Frances W     September 16, 1966
2682 Collins Mary Dee B Travis   September 27, 1966
2683 Stanley Boyd W     November 3, 1966
2684 Parker Lottie B     November 15, 1966
2685 Lawkins Celcius B Fayette   November 15, 1966
2686 Bailey Albert B Falls   November 28, 1966
2687 Lyons Bert B     November 28, 1966
2688 Linder Ollie W     December 8, 1966
2689 Pearfear Fannie B Ellis   December 12, 1966
2690 Williamson E.E. W     December 26, 1966
2691 Vasut Joe W     December 26, 1966
2692 Carson Clarence W     January 3, 1967
2693 Allison Louverta B Galveston   January 4, 1967
2694 Wright Climie B. B Bexar   January 10, 1967
2695 Perkins Ison B Harris   January 20, 1967
2696 Cresh Mary Jane B Bexar   January 26, 1967
2697 Herring Sam W     February 2, 1967
2698 Kelly Jess H. W     February 9, 1967
2699 Hawkins Lucinda B Travis   March 1, 1967
  • Austin Memorial Park – Section 1 Rows 1 to 142
  • Austin Memorial Park – Section 1 Rows 143 to 272
  • Austin Memorial Park – Section 1 Rows 273 to 437
  • Austin Memorial Park – Section 1 Rows 438 to 569A
  • Austin Memorial Park – Section 1 Rows 570 to 689
  • Austin Memorial Park – Section 4
  • Austin Memorial Park – Section 5
  • Austin Memorial Park – Section 9
  • Austin Memorial Park – Sections 10 to 11 & Jewish
  • Austin Memorial Park – Sections 2-3
  • Austin Memorial Park – Sections 6-8
  • Austin State Hospital Cemetery
  • Austin State Supported Living Center Cemetery
  • Baker Ranch Cemetery
  • Barton Springs Baptist Church Cemetery
  • Bee Caves Cemetery
  • Bethlehem (Lund) Cemetery
  • Bohls Cemetery North
  • Bohls Cemetery South
  • Bouldin Cemetery
  • Boyce Family Cemetery
  • Bridges Cemetery
  • Brown Cemetery
  • Brown Cemetery – Twin Creek
  • Burch-Vance Cemetery
  • Burdett Prairie Cemetery
  • Caperton Family Cemetery
  • Carl Beck Cemetery
  • Carl Cemetery
  • Center Union Baptist Cemetery
  • Chandler-Drake Cemetery
  • Charles F. Austin Cemetery Index
  • Chote Cemetery
  • Collier Cemetery
  • Collins Cemetery
  • Comanche (North) Cemetery
  • Comanche (South) Cemetery
  • Cook Walden Forest Oaks Cemetery – Chapel Garden
  • Cook Walden Forest Oaks Cemetery – Garden of Hope
  • Cook Walden Forest Oaks Cemetery – Garden of Memories
  • Cook Walden Forest Oaks Cemetery – Garden of Rest
  • Creedmoor Community Cemetery
  • Davidson-Littlepage Cemetery
  • Decker United Methodist Cemetery
  • Decker United Methodist Cemetery – Alphabetical Listing
  • DeMaria Cemetery
  • Dessau Lutheran Cemetery
  • Dittmar-Bell Springs-Bassford Cemetery
  • Duty Cemetery
  • Easley Cemetery
  • Elroy Mexican Baptist Cemetery
  • Elroy Swedish Baptist Church
  • Enochs Cemetery
  • Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd Columbarium
  • Evangelical Free Church Memorial Garden Cemetery
  • Evergreen Cemetery
  • Fairview Cemetery
  • Felix Jones Cemetery
  • Fiskville Cemetery
  • Fowler Cemetery
  • Fowler III Cemetery (aka I. D. Fowler)
  • George W. Davis Cemetery
  • Glascock II Cemetery
  • Gregg School Cemetery
  • Grumbles Cemetery
  • Hancock Cemetery
  • Haynie Chapel Cemetery
  • Hensel Cemetery
  • Highland Park Cemetery
  • Hill Family Cemetery
  • Hornsby Mexican Cemetery
  • Ike Brown Cemetery
  • Ingram Cemetery
  • Ingram II Cemetery
  • J. J. Manor Cemetery
  • J. L. Foster Cemetery
  • J. Woods Cemetery
  • Jackson Family Cemetery
  • James Gilleland Cemetery
  • Jerry Brown (W) Cemetery
  • John Richards Cemetery
  • Jones Cemetery
  • Jones-Norwood I Cemetery
  • Jones-Norwood II Cemetery
  • Joseph Beck Cemetery
  • Jourdan-Giles Cemetery
  • Kimbro Cemetery
  • Lindsey Ranch Family Cemetery
  • List of Cemeteries Not Yet Surveyed
  • Live Oak Cemetery
  • Live Oak Cemetery – Surnames A-K
  • Live Oak Cemetery – Surnames L-Z
  • Lockwood Cemetery
  • Longview Cemetery
  • Manda Methodist Cemetery
  • Manor City Cemetery
  • MARSHALL-EANES CEMETERY
  • Martin (I) Cemetery
  • Martin Family (III) Cemetery
  • Masonic Cemetery
  • Maul Cemetery
  • Maxey Cemetery
  • McCuistian Cemetery
  • McKown Family Cemetery
  • Meeks Family Cemetery
  • Memorial Hill Cemetery
  • Merrelltown Cemetery
  • Moline Swedish Lutheran Cemetery
  • Nelson Family Cemetery
  • New Sweden Cemetery
  • Oak Grove Cemetery
  • Oak Hill Cemetery
  • Oakwood Annex Cemetery
  • Oakwood Cemetery
  • Oakwood Sexton Records, 1859-1866
  • Oliver Cemetery
  • Park Springs Cemetery
  • Patterson Cemetery
  • Perry Cemetery
  • Pfluger Family Cemetery
  • Pleasant Valley Cemetery
  • Pleasant Valley Road Cemetery
  • Plummers Cemetery
  • Pond Springs Cemetery
  • Prairie Hill Cemetery
  • Puckett Cemetery
  • Quilla James Nichols Family Cemetery
  • Rector Cemetery
  • Rhodes Cemetery
  • Richland Cemetery
  • Roberts Family Cemetery
  • Roberts-Teague Cemetery
  • Rose Hill Cemetery
  • Ross Cemetery
  • Russel’s Place to Rest Cemetery
  • Salem Lutheran Cemetery
  • San Jose I Cemetery
  • San Jose II Cemetery
  • Santa Maria Cemetery
  • Schiller Cemetery
  • Sebron G. Sneed Cemetery
  • Simpson Cemetery
  • Smith-Medearis Cemetery
  • Smith-Runkle Cemetery
  • Spillman Cemetery
  • Stanley Nolen Cemetery
  • Strahle Cemetery
  • Swedish Evangelical Free Mission Church Cemetery
  • Tarleton Cemetery
  • Teck Cemetery
  • Townsley Cemetery
  • Trautwein Family Cemetery
  • Travis County International Cemetery
  • Travis State School Cemetery
  • Travis State School Monument
  • Tucker Cemetery
  • Wallace Cemetery
  • Walnut Creek Baptist Church Cemetery
  • Walnut Creek Cemetery
  • Waters Cemetery
  • White Rock Cemetery
  • Whitt Cemetery
  • William Jasper Sneed Cemetery
  • Williamson Creek Cemetery
  • Woods Cemetery
  • Copyright 2018, Austin Genealogical Society